Rebel South Australian Sport Awards
Sport SA works to ensure the spotlight shines on the exceptional achievements of our State’s finest athletes and the teams behind the stars.
Each year, as one of the most prominent events on the SA sporting calendar, the South Australian Sport Awards honours those making outstanding contributions to sport in South Australia, as individual or team athletes, coaches, administrators and volunteers from both metropolitan and regional areas of South Australia and recognises our state’s great events.
|
||||
Daughters & Dads, SACA |
Finalists Francy Kyriacou, Tennis SA |
Schnippers, Christies Beach Surf Living Saving Club |
||
Winner Schnippers, Christies Beach Surf Living Saving Club |
|
||||
Bikes Palya, Bicycle SA |
Finalists Aboriginal Junior Development Academy, SACA |
North Haven SLC, Surf Life Saving SA |
||
Winner Aboriginal Junior Development Academy, SACA |
|
||||
Ashleigh Goode, Special Olympics |
Finalists Eran Boyd, Racing SA |
Shane Bernhardt, SACA |
||
Winner Ashleigh Goode, Special Olympics |
|
||||
Brett Nitschke, SACA |
Finalists Jessica Morton, Elizabeth Life Sving Club |
Matt Lucas, Lockleys Football Club |
||
Winner Brett Nitschke, SACA |
|
||||
Corey Bowen, SANFL |
Finalists Paul Rothswell, Christies Beach Surf Living Saving Club |
Zoe Eastwood-Bryson, SA Race Walkers Club |
||
Winner Zoe Eastwood-Bryson, SA Race Walkers Club |
Ruby Warner Spirit Of Sports AwardSponsored by Community Bank West Beach |
|||
|
|||
Winner Ariane Phillpotts-Jones, Christies Beach Surf Life Saving Club |
|
||||||||
LIV Golf, Grange Golf Club |
Finalists Junior State Championships & Bigham Cup, Gymnastics SA |
SA Country Swimming Championship, |
||||||
Winner LIV Golf, Grange Golf Club |
|
|
||||||
Community Event of The Year Winner SA Country Swimming Championship, |
|
||||
Luke Williams, SACA |
Finalists Stewart Parkinson, SA Underwater Hockey |
Viktor Zhuravlev, Gymnastics SA |
||
Winner Viktor Zhuravlev, Gymnastics SA |
|
||||
Adelaide Giants, Baseball SA |
Finalists Adelaide Strikers, SACA |
Thunderbirds, Netball SA |
||
Winner Thunderbirds, Netball SA |
|
||||
Cameron Zajer, Volleyball SA |
Finalists Emily Hart, Tenpin SA |
Ruby Kerrison, Gymnastics SA |
||
Winner Cameron Zajer, Volleyball SA |
|
||||
Angus Hincksman, Southern Athletics Club |
Finalists Anu Francis, Flow Endurance |
Hugo Taheny, Western Athletics Club |
||
Winner Hugo Taheny, Western Athletics Club |
Athlete Of The Year AwardSponsored by ABC Sport |
|||
Finalists |
|||
Clay Mason-Stephens, Gymnastics SA |
Georgia Beddall, Gymnastics SA |
Rebekah Thomson, Gymnastics SA |
Curtis Mead, Baseball SA |
Winner Curtis Mead, Baseball SA |
Nominations
ABC Para Athlete of the Year Award
Administration of the Year Award
Emerging Athlete of the Year Award
Ruby Warner Spirit of Sport Award
|
Honour Roll of all Sport SA Award Winners |